Nominations

Award envelopes were opened on

Sunday, March 13, 2016

for performances in

2015

The Young Artist Foundation

together with The Social Relations of Knowledge Institute, Inc.

congratulates all Nominees and Recipients


 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN LIVE THEATER
Young Actor

Mathew Edmondson

Julien Hicks

Exodus Lale

Gavin Morales

Matthew Nardozzi

Carson Reaume

Valin Shinyei

High School Musical • First Act Youth Company

The Singing Butler • Ghost Light Projects

The Lion King • Regent Theatre, Melbourne

Right Behind You • Gala de Danza

Irving Berlin and Co. • 13th Street Theater

The Heart of Robin Hood • Royal Alexandra Theatre, Toronto

A Christmas Story-The Musical • Vancouver Arts Club

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN LIVE THEATER
Young Actress

Anna Bartlam

Courtney Coleman

Eva de Zwart

Samantha Hodges

Madeline Lupi

Sydney Mikayla

Abigail Wolff

White Christmas • Dunfield Theatre, Cambridge

The Backdoor Draft Improv Group • London, Ontario

The Velveteen Rabbit • Island Discovery Learning Community Theatre, Bowen Island

The Lady From The Sea • Collaborative Artists Ensemble, CA

Mother Goosed • Tuxedo Park School Drama Club, NJ

Pino, A Pinocchio Story • Amazing Grace Conservatory, CA

Leading Ladies • Black Box Theater, MA

 

BEST WEB PERFORMANCE
Young Actor

Lucas Barker

Brice Fisher

Christian Ganiere

Max Geschwind

Noah Schnacky

Dogs & Me

Between 2 Phat Kids

Reaper Tales: Monsters Under the Bed

WeHo Politics w/Max Geschwind

Hitstreak

 

BEST WEB PERFORMANCE
Young Actress

Taylor Blackwell

Mila Brener

Amanda Buhs

Kacey Fifield

Tori Griffith

Molly Jackson

Elise Luthman

Tweet

Hopeless Bromantic

The Deadersons

Clique Wars

The Fergusons

The Magnificient Life of Meg

Short Girls Club

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FILM FOR DVD
Young Actor

Toby Nichols

John Paul Ruttan

Will Spencer

Chasing Ghosts

Shelby: A Magical Holiday Tail

Ghost Squad

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FILM FOR DVD
Young Actress

Mandalynn Carlson

Laci Kay

Cassidy Mack

Annabelle Roberts

A Horse For Summer

Midlife

Zoey to the Max

Further Instructions

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE
Young Actor (11 and Under)

Devan Cohen

Gabe Eggerling

Zachary Haven

Jet Jurgensmeyer

Jaxon Mercey

PAW Patrol

The Trick or Treaters

Pearly Gates-“Americana”

Bubble Guppies

Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE
Young Actor (12 -21)

Elijha Hammill

Reese Hartwig

Zac McDowell

Marcus Scribner

Graham Verchere

PAW Patrol

Tom and Jerry Spy Quest

Tumble Leaf:Camping It Up

The Good Dinosaur

My Little Pony:Friendship Is Magic

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE
Young Actress (11 and Under)

Isabella Crovetti-Cramp

Laya Hayes

Chelsea Miller

Ava Priestley

Darielle Stewart

Nicole Wedel

Brooke Wolloff

Shimmer and Shine

Doc McStuffins

Barbie & Her Sisters in the Great Puppy Adventure

Wishenpoof!: Friends Forever

Welcome to Whisker Haven

Harvey Beaks

Tumble Leaf: Snowflake Dance

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE
Young Actress (12 – 21)

Hope Cassandra

Kaitlyn Dias

Amariah Faulkner

Bailey Gambertoglio

Addison Holley

Hannah Swain

Nicole Tompkins

Wishenpoof!

Inside Out

Assassin’s Creed: Syndicate

Bubble Guppies

Wishenpoof!: Ben’s Big Surprise

Ruff-Ruff Tweet & Dave

Antboy: Revenge of the Red Fury

 

OUTSTANDING YOUNG ENSEMBLE CAST IN A TV SERIES

Black-ish – Marcus Scribner, Yara Shahidi, Miles Brown, Marsai Martin

Fresh Off The Boat – Hudson Yang, Forrest Wheeler, Ian Chen

Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn – Lizzy Greene, Aidan Gallagher, Casey Simpson, Mace Coronel

Odd Squad – Dalila Bela, Filip Geljo, Millie Davis, Sean Michael Kyer

The Fosters – Hayden Byerly,  Jake T Austin, Gavin MacIntosh


 

OUTSTANDING YOUNG ENSEMBLE CAST IN A WEB or VOD SERIES

A History of Radness Marlhy Murphy, Isaak Presley, Cecilia Balagot, Dalton Cyr

Annedroids – Addison Holley, Jadiel Dowlin, Adrianna Di Liello, Millie Davis

Blooob – Justin Galluccio, Zane Huett

Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street – Sloane Morgan Siegel, Drew Justice, Ashley Boettcher

Project MC– Mika Abdalla, Ysa Penarejo, Victoria Vida, Genneya Walton


 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV COMMERCIAL
Young Actor or Actress

Thomas Barbusca

Alyssa Cross

Christian Ganiere

Logan Guleff

Olivia Sanabia

Thunder Squad Drumline

Keith L Williams

Geico – Peter Pan Reunion

HSBC Bank – The Invitation

Subaru – Jr. Driver

Olive Garden – Appetizer

Dairy Queen – Rolo Minis Blizzard

ESPN Black History – ‘Lead’ Commercial

Chex – Fort Green Sheets vs Castle Brave Storm

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Recurring Young Actor (13 and Under)

Thomas Barbusca

Major Dodson

Elisha Henig

Trevor Larcom

Rio Mangini

Jordan Poole

Steele Stebbins

Tate Yap

American Horror Story: Hotel

The Walking Dead

Nicky, Ricky, Dicky and Dawn

True Detective

Bella and the Bulldogs

Mr. D

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Odd Squad

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Recurring Young Actor (14 – 21)

Matt Cornett

Myles Erlick

Nicolas Fontaine

Quinn Lord

Joey Luthman

Richard Walters

Bella and the Bulldogs

The Next Step

30 Vies (30 Lives)

The Man in the High Castle: Sunrise

General Hospital

Degrassi: The Next Generation

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Recurring Young Actress (13 and Under)

Peyton Kennedy

Laura Krystine

Kassidy Mattera

Sunnie Pelant

McKenna Roberts

Brooklyn Silzer

Gabrielle Trudel

Odd Squad

100 Things To Do Before High School

Mr. D

Bones

Young & The Restless

General Hospital

Haven

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Recurring Young Actress (14 – 21)

Maureen Adelson

Luna Blaise

Stephanie Janusauskas

Madison Lintz

Katelyn Nacon

Emily Robinson

Olivia Steele Falconer

30 Vies (30 Lives)

Fresh Off The Boat

This Life

Bosch

The Walking Dead

Transparent

Once Upon A Time

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actor (10 and Under)

Samuel Faraci

Zachary Haven

Elisha Henig

Jack McGraw

Madison Rojas

Keith L. Williams

Saving Hope

Blood Relatives

CSI: Cyber

Workaholics

Jane the Virgin-Chapter 28

The Goldbergs

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actor (11 – 13)

Logan Guleff

Trevor Larcom

Graham Verchere

Master Chef Junior with Gordon Ramsay

Scorpion

Impastor

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actor (14 – 21)

Zach Callison

Jake Elliott

Christian Hutcherson

Henry Danger

The Night Shift

Survivor’s Remorse

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actress (10 and Under)

Siena Agudong

Mila Brener

Laya Hayes

Gracyn Shinyei

Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn

Mutt & Stuff

Haunted Hathaways – Haunted Mentor

Supernatural

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actress (11 – 13)

Zoë Fraser

Piper Keesee

Laura Krystine

Murdoch Mysteries

100 Things To Do Before High School

Fresh Off The Boat

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actress (14 – 21)

Brielle Barbusca

Mandalynn Carlson

Lexi DiBenedetto

Ekeme Ekanem

Madison Grace

Stephanie Katherine Grant

Leah Lewis

Danika Yarosh

Bones

Grey’s Anatomy

Instant Mom

Married

Law and Order SVU Agent Provocateur

Survivor’s Remorse

Gamers Guide To Pretty Much Everything

Law and Order SVU

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Supporting Young Actor

Miles Brown

Ian Chen

Albert Tsai

Graham Verchere

Black-ish

Fresh Off The Boat

Dr. Ken

Once Upon A Time

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Supporting Young Actress

Adrianna Di Liello

Marsai Martin

Ysa Penarejo2

Kylie Rogers

Victoria Vida2

Genneya Walton2

Annedroids: Jurassic Junkyard

Black-ish

Project MC2

The Whispers

Project MC2

Project MC2

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Leading Young Actor (13 and Under)

Gabe Eggerling

Hunter Fischer

Pierce Gagnon

Jake Goodman

Sean Michael Kyer

Sloane Morgan Siegel

Jude Wright

The Kicks

The Midnight Anthology

Extant

Max and Shred

Odd Squad-Rise of The Hydroclops

Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street

Spy

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Leading Young Actor (14 – 21)

Rhys Matthew Bond

Ryan Cargill

Jadiel Dowlin

Sean Giambrone

Marcus Scribner

Kolton Stewart

Ties That Bind

WITS Academy

Annedroids

The Goldbergs

Black-ish

Some Assembly Required

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Leading Young Actress (13 and Under)

Layla Crawford

Madison Ferguson

Olivia Sanabia

The First Family

The Stanley Dynamic: The Stanley Christmas

Just Add Magic

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Leading Young Actress (14 – 21)

Mika Abdalla

Johnnie Ladd

Emilia McCarthy

Paris Smith

Project MC2

Table 58

Max and Shred

Every Witch Way

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES, SPECIAL or PILOT
Young Actor

Khalid Alzouma

Tate Berney

Dalton Cyr

Forrest Deal

Rio Mangini

Isaak Presley

Kolton Stewart

Owen Tanzer

Graham Verchere

The Slap

The Right Girl

A History of Radness

Dolly Parton’s Coat of Many Colors

One Crazy Cruise

A History of Radness

Angels In The Snow

The Slap

Perfect Match

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES, SPECIAL or PILOT
Young Actress

Cecilia Balagot

Genea Charpentier

Hannah Cheramy

Nicole Samantha Huff

Peyton Kennedy

Savannah McReynolds

Marlhy Murphy

Jordyn Ashley Olson

Danika Yarosh

A History of Radness

Run for Your Life

October Kiss

Degrasssi: Don’t Look Back

Murdoch Mysteries: A Merry Murdoch Christmas

By God’s Grace

A History of Radness

The Unauthorized Full House Story

Heroes Reborn

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actor (10 and Under)

Michael Berthold

Joshua Kaufman

Sean Quan

Billy the Fetus

Have You Seen Calvin?

Mattress

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actor (11 – 13)

Nicholas Neve

Logan Reinhart

Jakob Wedel

Standing Up

Christine

Real Boy

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actor (14 – 21)

Joshua Costea

Connor Long

Adam Murciano

Daniel Rovira

Robin de Zwart

Date-O-Phobe

Menschen

Nicholas & The Poet

Imagination of Young

Circular

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actress (10 and Under)

Allison Augustin

Carissa Bazler

Mila Brener

Maia Costea

Kacey Fifield

Savannah Liles

Kelea Skelton

Mykayla Sohn

Muna

The Grim Reaper’s Daughter

Superkid

The Candy Girl

The Lemonade Wars

Big Sister

Mermaid

Rosethorn

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actress (11- 13)

Isabella Bazler

Molly Jackson

Katelyn Mager

Keely Wilson

Recovery

Penny for Your Thoughts

Date-O-Phobe

Until Tomorrow

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actress (14 – 21)

Megan Ashley Brown

Tiffany Dion

Rachel Durose

Cassidy Mack

Jolie Vanier

Until Tomorrow

Dragon Child

The Deepest Cut

Two Secrets

Miscommunication

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actor (13 and Under)

Tate Berney

Kyle Catlett

Jack Fulton

Christian Isaiah

Jet Jurgensmeyer

Aiden Lovekamp

Milo Parker

Insidious: Chapter 3

Poltergeist

Pay the Ghost

Ambivilent Hope-A Gun & A Prayer

Woodlawn

Pawn Sacrifice

Mr. Holmes

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actor (14 – 21)

Forrest Goodluck

Tom Holland

Jacob Lofland

Zach Louis

The Revenant

In the Heart of the Sea

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials

Marshall’s Miracle

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actress (13 and Under)

Hannah Alligood

Isabella Crovetti-Cramp

Giselle Eisenberg

Isabella Kai Rice

Ripley Sobo

Paper Towns

Joy

Danny Collins

Jem and the Holograms

Steve Jobs

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actress (14 – 21)

Saxon Sharbino

Bella Thorne

Niamh Wilson

Poltergeist

The Duff

The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actor (10 and Under)

Jared Breeze

Kyle Catlett

Jacob Salvati

Jacob Tremblay

Carsen Warner

The Boy

The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet

Little Boy

Room

Lovesick

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actor (11 – 13)

Emjay Anthony

Levi Miller

Joshua Rush

Ty Simpkins

Steele Stebbins

Onni Tommila

Krampus

Pan

Break Point

Jurassic World

Vacation

Big Game

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actor (14 – 21)

Abraham Attah

Michael Grant

Josh Wiggins

Beasts of No Nation

Where Hope Grows

Max

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actress (13 and Under)

Kaitlin Cheung

Kennedi Clements

Zoë Fraser

Ivy George

Katelyn Mager

Quinn McColgan

Fourth World

Poltergeist

Bark Ranger

Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension

Charlotte’s Song

Extinction

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actress (14 – 21)

Abigail Breslin

Olivia DeJonge

Elle Fanning

Chanel Marriott

Odeya Rush

Liv Southard

Maggie

The Visit

Trumbo

Alison’s Choice

Goosebumps

Breaking Legs